1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Share the Planet - LittleStar Postcard Design Competition Winners List

April, 2012
Leave a comment 5026 views

   Congratulations to all the winners and participants in this year’s Postcard Design Competition. Awards Ceremony in Shanghai will be held at Shanghai United International School - Hongqiao Campus on April 21, 1-4 pm.

 

Group I (6 years and under; 1-2-3)

1st Prize

Tan Shu Yong, 6 yrs, DUCKS

2nd Prize

Zoe Crews, 5 yrs, Ivy Academy

Shi Xin Yue, 4 yrs, Ivy MI Kindergarten

3rd Prize

Linda Zheng, 5 yrs, The Children’s House International Montessori Kindergarten

Ana Bethel, 5 yrs, Montessori Children’s Academy

Aaron, 5yrs, Shanghai United International School

 

Group II (7-9 years; 1-2-6)

1st Prize

Vivian Hu, 9 yrs, Canadian International School of Beijing

2nd Prize

Andrea Martinez, 9 yrs, Shanghai Community International School

Nicole Ng Chyi Shien, 8 yrs, Shanghai Singapore International School

3rd Prize

Tate Liang, 9 yrs, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

Nicole Chen, 7 yrs, 3e International School

Sarah Chong, 7 yrs, SMIC International School

Rose Li, 9 yrs, Shanghai United International School

Lara Chan, 9 yrs, Western International School of Shanghai

Naomi Chao, 8 yrs, Rainbow Bridge International School

 

Group III (10-12 years; 1-2-6)

1st Prize

Candy Hsu, 10 yrs, Dulwich College Shanghai

2nd Prize

Holly Keir, 12 yrs, Canadian International School of Beijing

Christina Pui, 12 yrs, Tsinghua International School

3rd Prize

Anita Loh, 11 yrs, International Montessori School of Beijing

Kimberly Anne Ong Borja, 12 yrs, International School of Beijing

Catherine Zhang, 10 yrs, Beijing BISS International School

Anson Sze Ching Wong, 10 yrs, Dulwich College Beijing

Rebecca Foggin, 10 yrs, Concordia International School Shanghai 

Eric Kim, 10 yrs, Shanghai United International School

 

Group IV (13 - 15 years; 1-2-6)

1st Prize

Bernina Ti, 14 yrs, Shanghai Singapore International School

2nd Prize

Emily Teng, 14 yrs, Beijing World Youth Academy

Carolyn Chen, 14 yrs, Shanghai American School - Pudong

3rd Prize

Tiffany Choi, 13 yrs, Yew Chung International School of Beijing

Alexander Guo, 13 yrs, International School of Beijing

Daiki Yoshioka, 14 yrs, Livingston American School

Joanne Park, 15 yrs, Shanghai United International School

Carolyn Chen, 14 yrs, Shanghai American School - Pudong

Steven He, 15 yrs, Shanghai Rego International School

 

Group V (16 yrs and above; 1-2-4)

1st Prize

Susan Baek, 18 yrs, Tianjin Rego International School

2nd Prize

Irene Rivilla Casado, 18 yrs, Tianjin Rego International School

Michelle Woo, 16 yrs, Beijing World Youth Academy

3rd Prize

Yu Kusama, 16 yrs, Dulwich College Shanghai

Zhang Liang, 17 yrs, Beijing Shuren-Ribet Private School

A Rah Choi, 16 yrs, Shanghai American School - Pudong

Alex Terry Zhang, 17 yrs, Shanghai American School - Pudong

 


      

Share and Enjoy:
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • E-mail this story to a friend!
  • LinkedIn
  • Live
  • MSN Reporter
  • MySpace
  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Yahoo! Bookmarks
  • Yahoo! Buzz

admin Competition, School NEWS

Related Articles

  • No Related Post
  1. Katie
    March 6th, 2012 at 05:58 | #1

    Well done to everyone who won!!!!!!!!

  1. March 22nd, 2012 at 09:06 | #1
  2. April 8th, 2012 at 19:21 | #2