1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Winners List - LittleStar BWYA Environmental Postcard Design Competition ‘A GREEN FUTURE’

November, 2017
Leave a comment 440 views

 

           Congratulations to Winners in LittleStar BWYA Environmental Postcard Design Competition 

"A GREEN FUTURE"!!!

 

6-under-firstGroup I (6 Years & Under)

1st Prize Winner

Tiffany Zhao, 5 years old, Etonkids International Bilingual Kindergarten

2nd Prize Winners

Mickey Mi, 4 years and 10 months old, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

Fu Yuhan, 6 years old, Beijing Xin Fuxue International Academy

3rd Prize Winners

Grace Li, 6 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Zhao Rongpei, Tina, 6 years old, Springboard International Bilingual School

Eric Yang, 5 years old, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

Complementary Prize Winners

Rain Nath, 6 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Li Zeqin Richard, 6 years old, JOY EL International Academy

Zhang Dingqi, Steve, 6 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Sophia, 6 years old, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

Tiffany Zhao, 5 years old, Etonkids International Kindergarten

Kameda, 6 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Kaijie Wen, 6 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Zhu Tianyu, Ella, Springboard International Bilingual School

Liu Hanyang, Sonny, 6 years old, Springboard International Bilingual School

Song Bowen, Winnie, 6 years old, Springboard International Bilingual School

 

7-9-firstGroup II (7 – 9 Years)

1st Prize Winner

Mariia Dmitrenko, 8 years old, The International Montessori School of Beijing

2nd Prize Winners

Angela Guo, 9 years, Beanstalk International Bilingual School, Shunyi Campus

Raymond Jiang, 8 years old, Beijing City International School

3rd Prize Winners

Henry Naoki Katsu, 9 years old, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

Somer Saki Howell, Grade 3, Beijing World Youth Academy

Ariel Ma, 8 years old, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

Complementary Prize Winners

Nicole Jiang, 7 years old, Beijing City International School

Jiang Tianqin, 9 years old, Daystar Academy

Candy Xie, 8 years old, 3e International School

Sophie Yao, 9 years old, The International Montessori School of Beijing

Dora Mu, 9 years old, Beijing World Youth Acadmey

Noelle Chung, 7 years old, Daystar Academy

Cui Xinyue, 8 years old, Daystar Academy

Adee Teng, 8 years old, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

Jade Kim, 9 years old, Xi’an Hanova International School

Gaia Guo, 7 years old, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

Lin Xikun, Mark Springboard International Bilingual School

 

10-12-firstGroup III (10 – 12 Years)

1st Prize Winner

Liu Zinan, 12 years old, Aidi School

2nd Prize Winners

Yang Jiawen, Carmen, 12 years old, Shanghai Concord Bilingual School

Wu Yanyi, 12 years old, Aidi School

3rd Prize Winners

Wu Yanhui, Amy, 12 years old, Shanghai Concord Bilingual School

Ariel Chen, 11 years old, The International Montessori School of Beijing

Wang Tianlu, 12 years, Aidi School

Complementary Prize Winners

Jenny Lou, 12 years old, Fudan International School

Yin Qi, Angel, 12 years old, Canadian international School of Beijing

Du Xinyu, Valentina, 12 years old, Springboard International Bilingual School

Lilla Bratveit, 12 years old, The International Montessori School of Beijing

Li Jiale, Christine, 12 years, Shanghai Concord Bilingual School

Zheng Guanhao, Louis, 12 years old, Shanghai Concord Bilingual School

Elsa Gao, 11 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Viki Huang, 10 years old, Beanstalk International Bilingual School, Shunyi Campus

Pan Xuhan, 12 years old, Aidi School

Edward Oh, 12 years old, Beijing International Bilingual Academy

 

13-15-first-prizeGroup IV (13 – 15 Years)

1st Prize Winner

Wang Yuexi, Caroline, 15 years, Beijing World Youth Academy

2nd Prize Winners

Chen Wei, 13 years old, Aidi School

He Yuqian, Alsa, 14 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

3rd Prize Winners

Yvonne Wang, 13 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Jood Al-Qahlani, 14 yeard old, Canadian International School of Beijing

Cindy Liu, 14 years old, Canadian International School of Beijing

Complementary Prize Winners

Jin Jung, 15 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Nina Jiang, 13 years old, Canadian International School of Beijing

Micah Rice, 15 years old, Xi’an Hanova International School

Nari Jeong, 15 years old, Canadian International School of Beijing

Ethan Han, 14 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Ryan Han, 13 years, Beijing World Youth Academy

Kelly Chang, 15 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Du Jingyi, Elina, 15 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

Pang Xiangxue, 15 years old, International School of Tianjin

Wen Jiayang, Bryan, 13 years old, Aidi School

 

16-19-firstGroup V (16-19 Years)

1st Prize Winner

Dai Yizhen, Dolly, 16 years old, Shanghai Concord Bilingual School

2nd Prize Winners

Ryan Zheng, 17 years old, Fudan International School

Zhao Cong’er, Ariel, 16 years old, Beijing World Youth Academy

3rd Prize Winners

Kamilah Wong, 17 years old, Shanghai Community International School

Nico Xie, 16 years old, Harrow International School Beijing

Oscar Wu, 16 years old, Fudan International School

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR SPONSOR: 


 

FOLLOW US ON WECHAT TO GET MORE INFO ABOUT THE AWARDS CEREMONY AND EXHIBITION:

Share and Enjoy:
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • E-mail this story to a friend!
  • LinkedIn
  • Live
  • MSN Reporter
  • MySpace
  • RSS
  • Twitter
  • Yahoo! Bookmarks
  • Yahoo! Buzz

admin Feature, School NEWS , , , , , , , , , , ,

Related Articles

  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.